This Week - 2015-06-08

What's Happening This Week 08-14/06/2015

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

Matches

  • Under 18's: Thur 11 Jun 07:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Leeton Sports Ground
  • First Grade: Sun 14 Jun 03:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 14 Jun 01:00PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 14 Jun - Bye
  • Under 16's: Sat 13 Jun 14:00PM vs Yenda Soccer Club T1 at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 13 Jun 10:30AM vs HFC STEGGLES 14 at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 13 Jun 09:00AM vs HFC STEGGLES 12.2 at Leeton Sports Ground

Local Local Junior Competition

  • Round 6 Sat 13 Jun at Leeton Sports Ovals No. 2 and 3.
    • 10:00 SSG 7 and A Grade
      • Canteen - FC Porto
    • 11:00 SSG 5 and C Grade
      • Canteen - Manchester United

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sat 20 Jun 07:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Hanwood Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sat 20 Jun 05:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Hanwood Oval
  • Under 18's: Sat 20 Jun 03:00PM vs Hanwood FC at Hanwood Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 20 Jun 13:30PM vs HFC STEGGLES 16.2 at Ted Scobie 5
  • Under 14's: Sat 20 Jun 10:30AM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T14.2 - Elders Realestat at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 12's: Sat 20 Jun 12:30PM vs Griffith City FC T1 - Leading Edge at Ted Scobie 1