This Week - 2015-05-18

What's Happening This Week 18-24/05/2015

Last days to get your tickets in the Raffel to support Damian Carroll and Family.

The first and only prize Donated by Football NSW is:
  • 4 Tickets to Tottenham v Sydney FC on Saturday 30 May at 7:30pm at Stadium Australia.
  • Football NSW would also like to include a 1 or 2 night stay at Valentine Sports Park (Home of Football NSW)
  • Total Prize value $1000
  • See Tara at Lanhams Jewelers or your friendly Canteen this weekend.

NOTE: Reserves and 18's have a double header this weekend

Monday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
Tuesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Wednesday:
  • GDFA Juniors U14's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 4:30 to 6:00
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
  • Under 15's Rino's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
Thursday:
  • GDFA Juniors U16's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30
  • Under 18's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:00 to 7:30
  • All Age Men's (Firsts and Reserves) training at Leeton Town Ovals from 6:30 to 8:00
Friday:
  • GDFA Juniors U12's training at Leeton Town Ovals from 5:00 to 6:30

Matches

  • Reserve Grade: Sat 23 May 05:30PM vs Yenda SC at West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sat 23 May 03:30PM vs West Griffith SC at West Griffith SC at Coro Club Oval
  • First Grade: Sun 24 May 03:00PM vs Yenda SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 24 May 01:00PM vs Yenda SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 24 May 11:00AM vs West Griffith SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 23 May 13:30 vs HFC STEGGLES 16.1 at Ted Scobie 3
  • Under 14's: Sat 23 May 10:30 vs West Griffith Soccer Club T14.1 - Isuzu D-Max at Ted Scobie 5
  • Under 12's: Sat 23 May 09:00 vs HFC STEGGLES 12.3 at Leeton Sports Ground

Local Local Junior Competition

  • Round 4 Sat 23 May at Leeton Sports Ovals No. 2 and 3.
    • 10:00 SSG7 and A Grade
    • 11:00 SSG5 and C Grade

Coming Up

  • First Grade: Sun 31 May 03:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Reserve Grade: Sun 31 May 01:00PM vs West Griffith SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 18's: Sun 31 May 11:00AM vs West Griffith SC at Mia Club Oval
  • Under 16's: Sat 30 May 14:00PM vs West Griffith Soccer Club T16.1 - ANZER Construction at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 14's: Sat 30 May 12:30PM vs Yoogali Soccer Club T1 (U13) at Leeton Sports Ground
  • Under 12's: Sat 30 May 12:30PM vs Griffith City FC T2 - Flavourtech at Ted Scobie 1