LUFC Junior Draws 2015

Local Junior Competition Draw

Competition started on the 2nd of May and will end with the presentation day the 29th of August. Breaks/byes will be held on the June Long Week end (6th June) and the last two weekends of the July school holiday's (4th and 11th July)

Below are the dates of the competition

Rnd Date
1 Sat 02/05/15
2 Sat 09/05/15
3 Sat 16/05/15
4 Sat 23/05/15
5 Sat 30/05/15
Bye Sat 06/06/15
6 Sat 13/06/15
7 Sat 20/06/15
8 Sat 27/06/15
Bye Sat 04/07/15
Bye Sat 11/07/15
9 Sat 18/07/15
10 Sat 25/07/15
11 Sat 01/08/15
12 Sat 08/08/15
13 Sat 15/08/15
14 Sat 22/08/15
15 Sat 29/08/15
16 Sat 05/09/15

Round 1 : Saturday 02/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Arsenal Chelsea 6
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Australia Brazil 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Real Madrid 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona FC Porto 3

Round 2 : Saturday 09/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Liverpool 6
10:00 A Grade Manchester United Arsenal 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil England 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Italy Australia 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona Juventus 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Real Madrid 3

Round 3 : Saturday 16/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Perth Glory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Barcelona 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Juventus 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Real Madrid 3

Round 4 : Saturday 23/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Arsenal Chelsea 6
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Australia Brazil 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid Barcelona 3

Round 5 : Saturday 30/05

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Liverpool 6
10:00 A Grade Manchester United Arsenal 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil England 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Italy Australia 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid FC Porto 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Barcelona 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Valencia 3

Round 6 : Saturday 13/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Real Madrid 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona FC Porto 3

Round 7 : Saturday 20/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Arsenal Chelsea 6
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Australia Brazil 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona Juventus 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Real Madrid 3

Round 8 : Saturday 27/06

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Liverpool 6
10:00 A Grade Manchester United Arsenal 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Perth Glory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil England 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Italy Australia 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Barcelona 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Juventus 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Real Madrid 3

Round 9 : Saturday 18/07

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix 3
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 4
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid Barcelona 3

Round 10 : Saturday 25/07

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Arsenal Chelsea 6
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Australia Brazil 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid FC Porto 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Barcelona 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Valencia 3

Round 11 : Saturday 01/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Liverpool 6
10:00 A Grade Manchester United Arsenal 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil England 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Italy Australia 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Real Madrid 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona FC Porto 3

Round 12 : Saturday 08/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Barcelona Juventus 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Real Madrid 3

Round 13 : Saturday 15/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Arsenal Chelsea 6
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Perth Glory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Australia Brazil 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Valencia Barcelona 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Juventus 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Real Madrid 3

Round 14 : Saturday 22/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Liverpool 6
10:00 A Grade Manchester United Arsenal 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil England 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Italy Australia 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid Barcelona 3

Round 15 : Saturday 29/08

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 4
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix 3
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid FC Porto 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) AC Milan Barcelona 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus Valencia 3

Round 16 : Saturday 05/09

Time Age Group Home Away Ground
10:00 A Grade Liverpool Arsenal 6
10:00 A Grade Chelsea Manchester United 7
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix 3
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Perth Glory Sydney FC 5
10:00 SSG 7 (Under 6/7's) Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 4
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) England Australia 1
11:00 SSG 5 (Under 4/5's) Brazil Italy 2
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) FC Porto Valencia 4
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Juventus AC Milan 5
11:00 C Grade (Under 8/9/10's) Real Madrid Barcelona 3